Thursday, November 20, 2014

The Body Experiment

I have an interesting idea to make you know your body better. Starts from getting familiar with your natural smell, a.k.a body odor. Here is the way:

Just in one fine normal day, try going out and do your activity without applying deodorant, deo powder, perfume, or whatsoever on your body. Let your armpit be as natural as possible without putting anything on it. Do your activity as you use to be in the daily basis. As the day passes, go back home and smell your cloth on the armpit part. That's your natural body odor!

I know it sounds ewww... kind a rather disgusting to going out without putting deodorant but guys, who else would know your body better than you? It is you! Not the doctor, nor your mom.

Sometimes the body odor problem can be cured by changing your life style such as modifying your food intake or bathing more cleanly, not by putting more deo. Give your armpit the time to release the sweat naturally bcoz sweating is one of natural forms of detoxification. 

If you don't feel confident to go out in a day without deo, it is very fine. We all use deo to not ruin people's nose especially in public transportation. I use deo too. But at the end of the day, do make it a habit to sleep with deo-free armpit to give it time a to breath. 

Gud luck!

Wednesday, October 29, 2014

Need To Talk

Hi guys.

I just woke up from a 2 hours nap and I don't feel good now. Lately, I have been feeling that I need someone to talk, about everything, at anytime, by anyways. But sadly I just don't have that someone to talk :'(

Wednesday, October 22, 2014

Turning 23

I am turning 23 today!

Nothing much special today coz I am so busy and tired in finishing my field work. I actually had planned some kind of birthday post, writing about things that I am grateful for and things that I want to achieve in my 23 buuuut... I am not in a good mood to write about all those. Maybe later I will do Ok!

For now, I just wanna express my gratitude to Allah SWT for all the unstoppable blessing and love He showers me, despite the up and down of my imaan. Oh Allah, please always guide me and show me the way to live a better quality of living, for myself and people I love and people who love me.

I hope in my 23rd age I can improve my daily ibadat and be more sincere in heart; no more wrong deed and negative feeling inside my heart so that I can always think positive and do kindness to people and my surroundings.

May in my 23rd age I can always perform healthy lifestyle and influence people around me to do so, be healthy inside and outside. May I can always be consistent in doing what I am doing, be a better person with integrity, patience, and honesty. To be a professional in one particular field so that I can earn good with my profession and help my family and people around me that are in need.

And last but not least... I hope I can continue living my life with someone I love and loves me back, just in the right time so that I have someone to share about everything in life coz lately I have been realizing that living alone feels suck.

Semoga Allah SWT mengabulkan harapan-harapan sunyi di hati yang sedang berultah ini. Amien.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

So...... Just wanna search for my recent photograph and compare it to the one from last year to see how much I change. Just wait, ok. I am opening my folders....
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:

Enhancing the color with the photoshop...
:
:
:
:
:

Ok... Here they are...


Date taken: 2-Nov-2013
Camera: Sony DSC W270
Story behind the photo: I was doing.... a make up tutorial but ended up bad coz the video output was broken :'((


Date taken: 7-Oct-2014
Camera: Sony DSC W270
Story behind the photo: I was so ready to go to work... but first let me take a selfie ;)

Nothing much different ha? Unless the quality of the second picture is rather less than the first one, I think I still look the same.... except.... I am now in healing process after getting breakout on my face. Still doing the simple treatment to get rid of the acne marks, but it's ok lah.

Stay young, positive, and healthy guys!

xoxo

Tuesday, October 21, 2014

Muara Hati

Currently in love with this song. Dato' Siti Nurhaliza is absolutely a great singer. I get goosebumps everytime she sings with her powerful voice.


Sunday, October 19, 2014

Assorted Soaps

Hi guys...

So yesterday I went to department store just to buy............. soaps!

Initially I only wanted to buy one, but as I smelled each variant of soaps I couldn't stop myself not to get one of every variant!


You know guys, I just woke up in the middle of the night bcoz I am sweating and it is so hot here. So I decided to continue some works and do blogging.

You know guys, I just realized how stupid and careless I am since I just opened the admission web for a postgrad study in UI and guess what.... the major that I would like to take IS NOT OPEN for the next coming semester, which means, it will only be opened on the semester after the next semester, August 2015! Oh gosshh... How can I not know... Well, Okay.. Someone from one department has already told me abot that but I was just too busy lazy to log on and check the registration page to make it sure.. but wait... I remembered a lady from another department once told me that it will be opened, which made me confident that it surely will! #ahsudahlah #mungkindialelah #atau #mungkinsayayanglelah

Sooo what I am gonna do now...? Should I still apply for LPDP for this November's batch? What I am gonna do if I didn't pass? What I am gonna do after this semester ends? Will I be able to assist the class on the next semester? What I am gonna do during the time before that awaiting semester come? Working? Or.... getting married maybe?

Wednesday, October 1, 2014

Birthing Over Wedding

Hello guys.. how's life? Hope you all doing well. It's October already and guess what... I am turning 23 in very soon hehehehh...

So guys in the past few days I have been watching some wedding and birthing videos on youtube and facebook. The wedding videos are soo beautiful, one of my favorite is this

But guys... but... as I watched a birthing video shared by my friend on facebook yesterday... I think that... I am trapped in a deeper state of emotion compared to the emotion I feel when watching the wedding video. Both are incredibly beautiful but... I dunno guys... The birthing video just gave me more goosebumps... But yaa I know, in order to give birth as sweet as that way, you gotta get married first :'))