Tuesday, June 18, 2013

Photo collage

Just made a photo collage of my self... eng ing eng.....


Let's get started!
  1. I don't know exactly, probably when I was around 6 months. I think I was quite cute lah =_=
  2. I have no idea too, 1 years old maybe. Was taken with my brother on my right side but he get cropped.
  3. Again... I don't know what age is this. The hand on my left side is my father's hand.
  4. Why did I look so pale and miserable like that? This photo was taken for family photoshoot when my mom was pregnant for my younger brother. Was I just angry, hungry, or sleepy that time?
  5. Say cheers...!!! Time for junior high school. Btw, I already started wearing head scarf that time.
  6. It's high school I guess. So busy with studying and no time for hair caring = cut them super short.
  7. Aha... College time.. This time I went to snap a picture with my favorite book writer.
  8. Smile smile... Was taken before my friend's thesis colloquium. I was smile very happily while she was so nervous beside me.
  9. Just taken some 1 month ago on my cousin's wedding. Try to frown my smile a little lah.

Wednesday, June 12, 2013

Teeth Got Cleaned

The last time I visited dentist was around 6 months ago, so yesterday I went to revisit coz my teeth have been feeling dirty for the past 1 month.

Hiiii.....looks scary ha?
Don't worry I won't eat you coz I am half vegetarian 
You see my teeth? The lower part is very tight and looks messy like an angkot bangku 4 diisi 5, hahaha... Once a while I am thinking about putting braces there but then I realise that it would dry up my father's account so it's ok lah. I m sure that it's not affect too much in my smile's appearance coz my upper teeth are quite nice. Some cataract people even say it looks like Marshanda's smile, hahahaha.....

Sorry my twin sist, I stole ur pict from google
Good morning all :)

Monday, June 10, 2013

Subscribing A Blog

One day I was browsing thru something that I stumbled upon a very eye catching blog. It looks very attractive to me coz its said on the tagline that everyone's reading it. I keep rolling post by post to know who is the author, how is her background, what makes people read her blog, and so on. One of the awesome thing I find is that the author have started blogging since 2003! Wow! Let me do some recall about what I was doing in 2003: 12 years old, was so nervous facing transition from elementary to junior high school, started making trouble since imbalance of hormone and I am sure that I had never heard about the existence of internet, hahaha...

Let me tell a bit about the author. She is a Singaporean named Wendy, or also known as Xiaxue. She is blogging about her life,activities, thought, narcissism photograph, and any kind of stuffs just like another bloggers. What makes her become so known is her straight-forward words and controversial plastic surgeries she had done. Beside that, I also impressed with her love story that seems familiar to me :p

header of the blog. looks so tempting, eh?

At first, I felt so errr... gila banget ini cewek... suntik sana, oplas sini, rambut warna-warni, nggak banget deh... And she is also like can't be apart from "fucking" word (coz her blog contains lots of those), hedonism, and so on. But then I kept rolling, reading post by post on her blog, visited her youtube channel and ow... she has her own online reality show: Xiaxue-Guide to Life. I then started watching one episode, continued with one more, and two more, three more...
And well... I am getting to like her.

I don't know, but reading her words in blog seems very different than watching her live in youtube video. If I got her as a rude and sarcasm person in blog, in youtube I see her as a very funny, spontaneous, and annoyingly happy personality. Never thought that she has a warmly positive charm. From her blog and video I also learn a lot about Singapore, particularly Singlish with its funny phrases such as oi, lah, meh, lor, can, ah,  etc. I give my 2 thumbs up for her coz from blogging alone she can be known by people, earn money by receiving lots of ads, gain her life thru sponsors, and meet famous people. How powerful a blog can impact one's life, moreover if it's supported by a good entertainment-management too.
And now... it's time to upgrade my blog subscription list lah...

Monday, June 3, 2013

Nipon Nipon, Cha Cha Cha

もしもし !!!
わたし の なまえわ シチイマシタ です。
いま  わたしわ インドネシア に すんで います。
どぞう よろしく  おねがいします。
ありがとう。。。。

I just activated Japanese alphabetic on my windows and it feels soo fun.

I had learned Japanese for 3-full-years in high school but sadly coz lack of practice I can feel the decline of my Japanese skill. Now I realize that language is windows of knowledge that I won't let it runs away from my head.

がんばって !!!

Saturday, June 1, 2013

Cleaning Up

I just did some beres-beres on my cabinet and took out all things that I rarely wear, starting from scarfs, t-shirts, dress, and pants. Since few days back I saw a 'scarf-donating event' was opened near my place, I decided to drop some of my stuffs there while the rest would be dropped on a social event held by student council at my college.


I personally think it's very important to clean up your cabinet regularly coz it makes you realize about how maaany outfit you have so that you would know if they are still wearable or not. I faced some confusion to decide whether I should keep this or not, I still need that or not, and so on. Then I fall into conclusion: when it doesn't fit my body and I never wear it in this semester anymore, it's time to move to another cabinet. Trust me, it would be worth when they landed into cabinet of people who need rather than locked inside your cabinet, hidden at the most bottom row. (In case for foot wear, it usually ends up as below:)

:( 
:(  :(  :(

As I am not a dedicated follower of fashion, most of my stuffs are just fine and comfortable. I also take care of my clothes nicely by washing them with my own hands and wearing them in turns. 

Seeing some of them made me agree that it's better to pay a little bit more for nice-fabric clothes than pay cheaper for not-really-good materials, as time will reveal the quality of the product. And as what I have done so far, the way you treat your clothes really helps you to keep them in the good quality. 

Finally, my cabinet feels nicer and lighter. And now.... I have reason to do shopping again.... ;p